Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29A, LEIGH HALL ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,500
Last Sold Price
21 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£261,500
+0.6%
Sold on 21 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+92.6%
Sold on 22 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,995
+206.8%
Sold on 1 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 3 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1RL
← Back to All Properties