Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, SAMBER CLOSE, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 9LF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
-4.5%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£246,000
+8.4%
Sold on 16 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+59.9%
Sold on 10 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+29.1%
Sold on 17 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 16 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 9LF
← Back to All Properties