Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 118, SMITHFIELD BUILDINGS, 44, TIB STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M4 1LA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-48.3%
Price Change
-£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
-48.3%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£290,000
+28.9%
Sold on 25 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+0.0%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+50.0%
Sold on 11 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+30.4%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 3 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M4 1LA
← Back to All Properties