198, MILLIGAN ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE2 8FD

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£170,000+41.7%
Sold on 20 November 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£120,000+1.7%
Sold on 24 April 2013
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£118,000+37.3%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,950+65.3%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000+28.4%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,500+7.7%
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
+£2,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,600
Sold on 7 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1