Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MARDEN AVENUE, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT12 6EG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,500
Last Sold Price
10 June 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.6%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,500
+85.6%
Sold on 10 June 2019
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£108,000
-6.9%
Sold on 30 October 2013
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
+21.2%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Terraced
+£20,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,700
+13.3%
Sold on 3 December 2003
Terraced
+£11,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+20.7%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Terraced
+£14,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT12 6EG
← Back to All Properties