53, ROTTINGDEAN PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 7FS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£442,500
Last Sold Price
24 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.0%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£442,500+58.0%
Sold on 24 August 2017
Terraced
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000+16.7%
Sold on 21 May 2002
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000+47.2%
Sold on 1 November 1999
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,000
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1