Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, FENTON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 1LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.3%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£145,000
+59.3%
Sold on 15 March 2024
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,000
+122.0%
Sold on 22 November 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,000
+15.5%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,500
-1.3%
Sold on 18 March 1998
Terraced
-£450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,950
Sold on 11 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 1LU
← Back to All Properties