Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129, TEMPLE MEADOWS ROAD, WEST BROMWICH, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B71 4DQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+32.7%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+63.5%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+36.3%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B71 4DQ
← Back to All Properties