Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, NORMANDY COURT, WEST PARADE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 3QY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+38.5%
Sold on 5 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£195,000
+1.0%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£193,000
+30.4%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+34.5%
Sold on 6 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+32.5%
Sold on 29 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+137.1%
Sold on 2 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 22 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 3QY
← Back to All Properties