Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, SOMERSET COURT, THAMESDALE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1TP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£271,666
Last Sold Price
10 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£1,666 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£271,666
+0.6%
Sold on 10 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,666 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
-8.5%
Sold on 6 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+51.3%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 24 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 1TP
← Back to All Properties