Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 23, KING GEORGES COURT, KING GEORGES CLOSE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 8GT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.1%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+20.1%
Sold on 2 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+3.4%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+52.1%
Sold on 21 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,950
Sold on 4 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 8GT
← Back to All Properties