Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
104, FRIDAY WOOD GREEN, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8XG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.9%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+56.9%
Sold on 26 September 2022
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
+17.7%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+91.2%
Sold on 9 December 2004
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+49.5%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 5 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8XG
← Back to All Properties