Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, SMITHS LANE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 4XR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.3%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£130,000
+38.3%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
+4.5%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Terraced
+£4,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,995
+5.9%
Sold on 17 March 2016
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,995
+9.7%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Terraced
+£7,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 20 December 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 4XR
← Back to All Properties