Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ORCHARD CLOSE, BURGESS HILL, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
RH15 0GF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£367,500
Last Sold Price
11 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£367,500
+3.5%
Sold on 11 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000
+22.4%
Sold on 10 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+1.8%
Sold on 13 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£284,995
Sold on 30 September 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 0GF
← Back to All Properties