Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, LINDSEY ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9SR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.7%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£120,000
-7.7%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+28.7%
Sold on 15 December 2015
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
+74.1%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+100.0%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9SR
← Back to All Properties