Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WHARTON DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6BF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£903,250
Last Sold Price
19 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£258,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£903,250
+40.0%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Detached
+£258,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£645,000
+37.2%
Sold on 20 May 2014
Detached
+£174,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£470,250
Sold on 28 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6BF
← Back to All Properties