Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, FARADAY AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M8 0SR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£51,700
Last Sold Price
6 October 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-46.7%
Price Change
-£45,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£51,700
-46.7%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Terraced
-£45,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
+49.2%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+30.0%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+400.0%
Sold on 7 April 2004
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 27 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M8 0SR
← Back to All Properties