Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WINKNEY ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 9LL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
11 September 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,500
+25.9%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+61.2%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 8 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 9LL
← Back to All Properties