Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, JACKSON STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 8UR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£107,000
+25.9%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
-3.4%
Sold on 9 July 2021
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+43.1%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,500
+101.6%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 1 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S72 8UR
← Back to All Properties