Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, DENTS CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 2TP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£482,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+279.5%
Price Change
+£355,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£482,000
+279.5%
Sold on 15 September 2025
Detached
+£355,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 14 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 2TP
← Back to All Properties