Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, THORNBRIDGE AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2PR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£28,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£148,000
+23.4%
Sold on 9 February 2018
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+0.0%
Sold on 10 October 2005
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+63.2%
Sold on 10 October 2005
Terraced
+£46,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 1 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2PR
← Back to All Properties