Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MILL LANE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK5 6UU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+47.6%
Sold on 10 March 2026
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+86.0%
Sold on 9 January 2019
Terraced
+£48,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,450
+31.3%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£13,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+59.3%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 17 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK5 6UU
← Back to All Properties