Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, POPPY CLOSE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 0NX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+24.2%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+24.3%
Sold on 25 January 2017
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,500
+167.0%
Sold on 29 April 2014
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 10 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 0NX
← Back to All Properties