Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, EMPIRE HOUSE, BARNSLEY ROAD, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 2LD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,500
Last Sold Price
14 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.9%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£60,500
-6.9%
Sold on 14 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
-35.0%
Sold on 9 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+8.7%
Sold on 1 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 20 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 2LD
← Back to All Properties