Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
134, MERCER STREET, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9TL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.2%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£190,000
+65.2%
Sold on 24 June 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+13.9%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£101,000
+55.4%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+18.2%
Sold on 9 June 2010
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+254.8%
Sold on 27 April 2004
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,500
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA12 9TL
← Back to All Properties