Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, BASLOW COURT, 25, BASLOW ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7UL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.0%
Price Change
-£34,999 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
-14.0%
Sold on 25 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£34,999 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,999
-10.4%
Sold on 2 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£29,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£279,000
+81.8%
Sold on 22 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+122.5%
Sold on 16 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 1 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7UL
← Back to All Properties