Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
105, JACKMANS PLACE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+8.7%
Sold on 25 January 2023
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+29.0%
Sold on 1 April 2020
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£267,500
+134.6%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Terraced
+£153,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1RG
← Back to All Properties