51, WOLLASTON ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN29 7DA

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£280,000+47.4%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£190,000+52.0%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000-21.9%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000+102.5%
Sold on 9 July 2007
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000+43.6%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+129.2%
Sold on 8 September 1997
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 22 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1