Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, MOUNTCASTLE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 2BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+3.6%
Sold on 25 November 2010
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,500
+66.4%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+70.6%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 2BW
← Back to All Properties