12, LIGHT OAKS ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M6 8NQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£241,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.8%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£241,000+92.8%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+5.5%
Sold on 30 June 2008
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500+146.9%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Terraced
+£70,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,995+11.6%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
+£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 26 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1