Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 69, WESTGATE BAY AVENUE, WESTGATE-ON-SEA, THANET, KENT
CT8 8SW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+7.8%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000
+70.0%
Sold on 25 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+81.8%
Sold on 27 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,995
+22.2%
Sold on 17 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 20 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT8 8SW
← Back to All Properties