Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, CORWEN ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 4SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.6%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+68.6%
Sold on 15 September 2020
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-9.1%
Sold on 12 March 2009
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+221.1%
Sold on 7 September 2006
Terraced
+£132,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 28 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 4SH
← Back to All Properties