Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 12, SHANNON HOUSE, LEASOWE ROAD, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH46 3RT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
8 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.3%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,500
-6.3%
Sold on 8 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+0.8%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+88.9%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 28 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH46 3RT
← Back to All Properties