Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
158, VICARAGE DRIVE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,500
Last Sold Price
4 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£202,500
+47.3%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+44.7%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+23.4%
Sold on 5 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 1 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5BX
← Back to All Properties