Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, STRAUSS CRESCENT, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 7QJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.3%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£65,000
-2.3%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,500
-2.2%
Sold on 30 October 2014
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+10.6%
Sold on 11 January 2007
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,500
+127.8%
Sold on 27 July 2005
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 7QJ
← Back to All Properties