Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, BEAUFORT ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6UA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£6,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£146,000
+4.3%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+3.7%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+16.4%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 8 April 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6UA
← Back to All Properties