Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
142, HIGHROAD WELL LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£138,000
+12.2%
Sold on 12 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+29.5%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+43.9%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 24 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0LA
← Back to All Properties