78, BIRDHILL ROAD, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE12 8RR

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£250,000+29.5%
Sold on 8 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£193,000+20.6%
Sold on 10 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000+357.1%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£35,000-39.7%
Sold on 26 October 2006
Semi-Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000+0.9%
Sold on 16 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500+26.4%
Sold on 26 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 12 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1