Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE BUNGALOW, ASHCOMBE COURT, VICTORIA AVENUE, SHANKLIN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO37 6LS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-44.0%
Price Change
-£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
-44.0%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+78.7%
Sold on 16 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 5 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO37 6LS
← Back to All Properties