Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, PALMERSTON STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5PW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,950
Last Sold Price
30 September 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£37,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£179,950
+26.7%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Terraced
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+42.0%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5PW
← Back to All Properties