Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MAYFAIR GARDENS, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 5BW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£206,000
+24.5%
Sold on 3 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,500
+14.1%
Sold on 16 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 2 November 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 5BW
← Back to All Properties