35, AVONDALE ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE

S40 4TF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£325,000+3.2%
Sold on 21 August 2023
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,000-0.3%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£316,000+62.1%
Sold on 11 September 2018
Terraced
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000+145.3%
Sold on 13 March 2015
Terraced
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500+17.8%
Sold on 16 April 1999
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 24 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1