Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE OAKS, 1, THE GABLES, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£915,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.6%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£915,000
+32.6%
Sold on 3 June 2021
Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£690,000
-1.4%
Sold on 1 October 2012
Detached
-£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£699,995
+5.3%
Sold on 15 February 2008
Detached
+£35,147 from previous sale
Sale #2
£664,848
Sold on 26 August 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6LN
← Back to All Properties