8, LETZEN ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 9AW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£397,500
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+109.2%
Price Change
+£207,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£397,500+109.2%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Detached
+£207,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000+1.3%
Sold on 24 November 2011
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,500
Sold on 30 September 2005
Detached
Sale #1