Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, KENSINGTON CLOSE, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN38 9TL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.2%
Price Change
+£157,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+88.2%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Detached
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+4.7%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Detached
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+88.8%
Sold on 12 September 2012
Detached
+£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 7 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN38 9TL
← Back to All Properties