37, MONTROSE DRIVE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE

PR9 7JA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£270,000+54.3%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+155.5%
Sold on 1 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500+34.3%
Sold on 14 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 24 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1