Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, WHITE HORSE AVENUE, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 1AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+47.7%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+55.4%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
-7.6%
Sold on 2 September 2009
Semi-Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 28 July 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 1AL
← Back to All Properties