Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, MORTIMER WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.3%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
-14.3%
Sold on 5 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+50.0%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
-20.9%
Sold on 12 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£36,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,995
Sold on 29 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1UJ
← Back to All Properties