Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, TWINING BROOK ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 5PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,500
Last Sold Price
30 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£224,500
+9.5%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+43.9%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+1.8%
Sold on 7 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 5PU
← Back to All Properties