Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WREN STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6QG
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£56,999
Last Sold Price
25 May 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£4,999 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£56,999
+9.6%
Sold on 25 May 2022
Terraced
+£4,999 from previous sale
Sale #8
£52,000
-7.1%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£56,000
-1.8%
Sold on 22 January 2007
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£57,000
+23.9%
Sold on 28 February 2006
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£46,000
+27.8%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,000
+35.8%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,500
+0.4%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Terraced
+£100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,400
Sold on 25 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6QG
← Back to All Properties